League Schedules
select
Wednesday REC Flag Football (Winter 2)
1. Bathtub Billys
2. Channel 4 News
3. Churchville Saints
4. First Down Fumblers
5. Giraffe & a Half
6. Pink Savages
7. Rainbow Fairies
8. TEAM DROPPED OUT
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
4:00 PM Gates Field 2 Giraffe & a Half 25 TEAM DROPPED OUT 27
8:00 PM Gates Field 3 Rainbow Fairies 18 Pink Savages 46
9:00 PM Gates Field 3 TEAM DROPPED OUT 36 Bathtub Billys 57
10:00 PM Gates Field 3 TEAM DROPPED OUT 40 Churchville Saints 68
11:00 PM Gates Field 2 TEAM DROPPED OUT 30 Channel 4 News 19
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
3:00 PM Gates Field 2 Giraffe & a Half 57 TEAM DROPPED OUT 8
8:00 PM Gates Field 2 TEAM DROPPED OUT 57 Bathtub Billys 34
9:00 PM Gates Field 2 Rainbow Fairies 32 TEAM DROPPED OUT 26
10:30 PM Gates Field 3 Pink Savages 45 Channel 4 News 24
11:00 PM Gates Field 2 Churchville Saints 53 TEAM DROPPED OUT 44
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
8:00 PM Gates Field 2 Rainbow Fairies 32 Churchville Saints 55
9:00 PM Gates Field 2 TEAM DROPPED OUT 37 Bathtub Billys 42
10:00 PM Gates Field 2 Pink Savages 40 TEAM DROPPED OUT 26
10:30 PM Gates Field 3 Giraffe & a Half 34 TEAM DROPPED OUT 48
11:00 PM Gates Field 2 TEAM DROPPED OUT 27 Channel 4 News 0
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
9:00 PM Gates Field 2 Churchville Saints 38 Giraffe & a Half 13
9:30 PM Gates Field 3 Channel 4 News 27 Bathtub Billys 41
10:00 PM Gates Field 2 TEAM DROPPED OUT 39 Pink Savages 36
10:30 PM Gates Field 3 TEAM DROPPED OUT 21 Rainbow Fairies 20
11:00 PM Gates Field 2
Wednesday, July 22, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
9:00 PM Gates Field 2 Giraffe & a Half 8 Rainbow Fairies 40
Schedule Notes: League Re-Start! Remaining week's schedule coming soon.
9:00 PM Gates Field 3 Churchville Saints 25 Channel 4 News 40
Schedule Notes: LEAGUE RE-START NOTES:
- Remaining teams are in the "East Division"
- Scores from the first 4 weeks will remain
- 3 week re-start will be published soon.
- Divisional standings have been eliminated
- 6 teams to playoffs - based on overall seeding
- Roster adjustments allowed on 7/22
Wednesday, July 29, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
7:00 PM Gates Field 3 Bathtub Billys 40 Churchville Saints 26
8:00 PM Gates Field 3 Giraffe & a Half 26 Pink Savages 45
9:00 PM Gates Field 2 Bathtub Billys 26 Pink Savages 32
Schedule Notes: Make-up from 7.22
9:00 PM Gates Field 3 Rainbow Fairies 21 Channel 4 News 26
Wednesday, August 5, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
7:00 PM Gates Field 2 Pink Savages 47 Churchville Saints 13
7:30 PM Gates Field 3 Rainbow Fairies 59 Bathtub Billys 37
8:30 PM Gates Field 3 Giraffe & a Half 21 Channel 4 News 33
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
8:30 PM Gates Field 2 Giraffe & a Half 26 Churchville Saints 28
Schedule Notes: PLAYOFFS: Seed 1: Pink Savages & Seed 2: Bathtub Billy's (tie-breaker w/ H-2-H win vs. Saints) - BYE WEEKS
Seed 3: Saints v Seed 6: Giraffe
8:30 PM Gates Field 3 Rainbow Fairies 38 Channel 4 News 25
Schedule Notes: PLAYOFFS - Seed 4: Channel 4 v Seed 5: Raindow Fairies
Wednesday, August 19, 2020
Start Time Complex Facility Visitor Pts Home Pts
8:30 PM Gates Field 2 Rainbow Fairies 34 Pink Savages 39
Schedule Notes: SEMI FINALS: Pink Savages vs. Winner of Seed 4v5
8:30 PM Gates Field 3 Churchville Saints 25 Bathtub Billys 44
Schedule Notes: SEMI FINALS: Bathtub Billy's vs. Winner of Seed 3v6
9:30 PM Gates Field 2 Bathtub Billys 44 Pink Savages 38
Schedule Notes: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME